You may interest

Hot Brand
Location: Home  » Laptop AC Adapter  » ACER  » KP.01801.003

Replacement ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter


 KP.01801.003
Click to enlarge it

ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter
KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter

Laptop AC Charger For ACER KP.01801.003

  • Item Number: AUAAC18W12V1.5A-W510U
  • Model#: ACER KP.01801.003
  • Input:AC 100 ~ 240V, 50 ~ 60Hz
  • Output Voltage:12V
  • Output Current:1.5A
  • Power:18W
  • Condition: New, replacement, 1 year warranty!
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Package including: 1x ac adapter + 1x AU power cord
Enter the recipient's phone number:
Price: AU $ 82.99

Our replacement ACER KP.01801.003 AC Adapter is designed to work with your ACER Laptop. Buy high quality ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter at low price here, save your money and time!


Product Warranty
  • 100% QC of EVERY Laptop AC Adapter.
  • Brand New Replacement, Not Refurbished, Never Used.
  • Each ACER KP.01801.003 replacement AC Adapter is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with your original ACER laptop.
  • Intelligent IC chip recognizes a fully charged battery and automatically switches to saver mode to prevent overcharging and short circuit.
  • LED charging indication.
  • High quality ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter with factory price.
  • 100% Secure Shopping Guarantee, Full 1 year warranty, 30 days money back guarantee!
  • We accept PayPal, Credit Card, WU, T/T etc payment method.

Package including

1x ACER KP.01801.003 AC Adapter

1x Power Cord (AU US UK EU for your country)

Note: Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model number, original battery's part number and original charger's part number of your device.
This ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter can replace the following part numbers:

ACER

KP.01801.003


This ACER KP.01801.003 Laptop AC Adapter is also compatible with the following models:

ACER

Iconia W510
Iconia W510-1422
Iconia W510-1431
Iconia W510-1458
Iconia W510-1620
Iconia W510-1654
Iconia W510-1666
Iconia W510-1674
Iconia W510-1892
Iconia W510P
Iconia W510P-1406
Iconia W510P-1867
Iconia W511
Iconia W511P
  • We can ship our orders to all australia address by Australia Post, including ACT, NSW, NT, QLD, SA, TAS, VIC, WA. Tracking website: http://www.auspost.com.au
  • We also offer worldwide shipping, such as USA, United Kingdom/Ireland, Australia. And France, the Netherlands, Germany, Spain, Italy, Belgium etc 44 EU countries.
  • Items are generally shipped out in the same business day or the next business day after payment has been verified (Sat & Sun excluded).
  • Please make sure your shipping address is correct and deliverable. We are not responsible for wrong or undeliverable address.
  • Shipping information will be emailed to customer once it is shipped.

Shipping Method Shipping & Handling Each Additional Item Delivery Time
Economy Shipping AU $8.99 for first item AU $4.00 5-14 Business Days
Expedited Shipping AU $29.99 for first item AU $20.00 3-7 Business Days

How to Choose an AC Adapter

You should be very cautious when you buy an AC Adapter for your laptop. If you try to power your laptop using an inappropriate AC adapter it will damage your laptop.

There are 3 primary factors you need to consider before buying an ac adapter:

Voltage / Amperage / Tip

  • Make sure your original adapter's voltage (V1) is the same with our adapter (V2):V1=V2.
  • Make sure your original adapter's amperage (A1) is the same as our adapter (A2) , Or lower than ours': A2 >= A1.
  • Make sure your original adapter's tip is the same with ours , ( note the tip's size and shape ).

    • For example:

      If your original adapter is 19V 1.58A , tip size is 5.5mm*1.7mm

      The replacement adapter you should buy is

      19V 1.58A , tip size 5.5mm*1.7mm or

      19V 3.42A , tip size 5.5mm*1.7mm

Welcome to AU.Top-Battery-Adapter.com.

We do concern every customer and will try our best to provide the best service for all our customers. If you have any enquiries or complaints you may contact us at any time. Please provide us your information as requested. Our representatives will answer your enquiries as soon as possible.

E-Mail: au@top-battery-adapter.com